VEHICLE CONCEPTS LIMITED

Company number 04873973



Last updated 24 May 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 BIRCH GARAGE MANCHESTER ROAD HEYWOOD ENGLAND OL10 2QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILLRATE LIMITED7 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW MARK OMELTSCHENKO / 21/08/2018View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW MARK OMELTSCHENKO / 21/08/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£5.99k
Current assets
£678.09k
Fixed assets
£298.18k
Current creditors
£526.08k
Shareholders funds
£221.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company