VEHICLE RESCUE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

VEHICLE RESCUE SERVICES LIMITED
C/O PEAK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
191 HIGH STREET WEST
GLOSSOP
SK13 8EX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04281827
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£43,451.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £874
Debtors: £140,697 £104,773
Creditors due within one year: £61,841 £82,575
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,856 £23,072
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125,414 £73,172
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Fletcher
21 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Joseph Parkinson
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAPCHAIN LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

LINNY SHAW DEPOT MOSS LANE
SHARP STREET WALKDEN WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 3LY
Changed 20 Apr 2016

45-49 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 4QR
Changed 22 Apr 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vehiclerescueservices.net
www.vehiclerescueservices.support
www.vehiclerescueservices.org
www.vehiclerescue.services
www.vehiclerescueservices.business
www.vehiclerescueservices.org.uk
www.vehiclerescueservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2016 16
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years