VELAN VALVES LIMITED

Address

VELAN VALVES LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
65 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2V 7NQ
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0116 269 5172
Fax: 0116 269 3695
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of taps and valves

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00537156
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1954 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£537,083.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ball
31 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Capita Trust Corporate Limited
28 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Wolfgang Maar
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Velan
before 6 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Stefan Wingerath
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

VELAN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, 40 DUKES PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 7NH
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Oct 2017

UNIT 1 LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK
PINFOLD ROAD
THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LE4 8AS
Changed 26 Oct 2016

CAMBRIDGE ROAD
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE8 6LH
Changed 4 Oct 2002

308 MELTON ROAD
LEICESTER
Changed 11 Nov 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 8 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 29 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 25 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 12 Jun 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years