VELCRO LIMITED

Address

VELCRO LIMITED
1 ASTON WAY
MIDDLEWICH
CHESHIRE
CW10 0HS
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02737177
VAT Number:
GB937 5832 86
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

A G Secretarial Limited
4 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Fraser Cameron
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jaume Freixas Guell
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADDEY MILNER LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

8 ROMANWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONGRIDGE ROAD RIBBLETON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 58B
Changed 23 Feb 1994

204 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY8 5NS
Changed 30 Nov 1993

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS,AL3 4RF
Changed 25 Mar 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £699.60

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 104 times in the last few years