VELMORE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VELMORE HOLDINGS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR THE COLONNADES 82
BISHOPS BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W2 6BB
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02688983
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£558,335.60 on 14 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2014
Filed on:
14 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

King Au
5 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kin Wang
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAW 420 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

16B TELFORD COURT DUNKIRK LEA
CHESTER GATES
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 6LT
Changed 6 Jun 2012

23 TELFORD ROAD
THORNTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 5EU
Changed 23 Mar 2012

BEAUFORT HOUSE 15 ST. BOTOLPH STREET
TENTH FLOOR
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 18 Mar 2009

172 EASTCOMBE AVENUE
LONDON
SE7 7LW
Changed 15 Jul 2008

1 COLDBATH SQUARE
LONDON
EC1R 5HL
Changed 8 May 2008

1,WHITE'S ROW
LONDON
E1 7NF
Changed 11 Mar 2004

180 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2NT
Changed 19 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.velmoreholdings.co.uk
www.velmoreholdings.com
www.velmoreholdings.and
www.velmore.holdings
www.velmoreholdings.office
www.velmoreholdin.gs
www.velmoreholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 14 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code