VELOCITY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

VELOCITY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
50 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
(3,681 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC263817
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 21 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Angell
17 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Burness Paull Llp
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
James Mcinnes
23 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VELOS-IT LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

CORRUNA HOUSE 39 CADOGAN STREET
GLASGOW
G2 7AB
SCOTLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2013

CORUNNA HOUSE 39 CADOGAN STREET
GLASGOW
G2 7AB
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2012

389 ARGYLE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8LR
Changed 26 Mar 2012

42 MANSIONHOUSE ROAD
MOUNT VERNON
GLASGOW
G32 0RP
Changed 17 Apr 2007

GROSVENOR BUILDINGS
72 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3RN
Changed 26 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.velocitytechnologysolutionsuk.co.uk
www.velocitytechnologysolutionsuk.com
www.velocitytechnologysolutionsuk.technology
www.velocitytechnologysolutionsuk.computer
www.velocitytechnologysolutionsuk.community
www.velocitytechnologysolutionsuk.consulting
www.velocitytechnologysolutionsuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 21 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 15 Dec 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years