VELTI M-TELECOM LTD



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
THE TOWER BUILDING 10TH FLOOR 11 YORK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE1 7NX

Company number
06113284
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REKANAK LIMITED18 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/145 August 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

12/08/1312 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2013 FROM
10TH FLOOR
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
ENGLAND

View Document

09/08/139 August 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED SALLY RAU

View Document

09/08/139 August 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED SURASH PATEL

View Document

09/08/139 August 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MATT TOPHAM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company