VELUX COMPANY LTD.

Address

VELUX COMPANY LTD.
WOODSIDE WAY
GLENROTHES EAST
FIFE
KY7 4ND
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC070286
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,200,000.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Briggs
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Pedro Derqui
1 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Keith Riddle
18 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jorgen Tang-jensen
1 Mar 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Wjm Secretaries Limited
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VELUX COMPANY LIMITED (THE)
Changed 31 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT S
TELFORD ROAD
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY7 4NX
Changed 11 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 6 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years