VELVET GROUP LIMITED

Address

VELVET GROUP LIMITED
8 DARWIN COURT
CLAYTON WAY, OXON BUSINESS PARK BICTON HEATH
SHREWSBURY
SY3 5AL
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Unable to access website since 11 May 15

Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06609723
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Dixon
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susanne Ellis
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Quarmby
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOL CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

7 VIOLET CLOSE
BEDWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV12 0GQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2011

7 VIOLET CLOSE
BEDWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV12 0GQ
Changed 17 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2008 FROM
8 DARWIN COURT CLAYTON WAY OXON BUSINESS PARK
BICTON HEATH
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 5AL
Changed 13 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2008 FROM
C/O SPENCER GARDNER DICKINS LIMITED 3 COVENTRY INNOVATION VILLAGE
CHEETAH ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 2TL
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £27,936.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.velvetgroup.net
www.velvet.group
www.velvetgroup.dental
www.velvetgroup.active
www.velvetgroup.org.uk
www.velvetgroup.health
www.velvetgroup.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 8 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 27 Jun 2013 12
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 18 May 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months