VENDA LIMITED



Last updated 26 August 2019
Legal registered address
ORACLE PARKWAY THAMES VALLEY PARK READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG6 1RA

Company number
04244828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSTASSET LIMITED24 July 2001
MAPOLA LIMITED23 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

14/07/1714 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/173 July 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ORACLE CORPORATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company