VENDIGITAL LIMITED

Address

VENDIGITAL LIMITED
OLD STATION HOUSE STATION APPROACH
NEWPORT STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 3DU
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07557 447 925
Phone: 07931 731 947
Phone: 01793 441 768
Phone: 01793 441 410
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04082055
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£535.52 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Gane
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dominic Jephcott
12 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Lamming
29 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Scott
29 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Waddington
29 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alan Williams
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1593) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 16 Feb 2010

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4HJ
Changed 24 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vendigital.technology
www.vendigital.services
www.vendigital.org
www.ven.digital
www.vendigital.consulting
www.vendigital.org.uk
www.vendigital.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years