VENDING FRENZY LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 May 2013

Address

VENDING FRENZY LIMITED
WALLINGTON COURT
FAREHAM HEIGHTS STANDARD WAY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8XT
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05731493
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2006
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Harvey
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Harvey
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN HORIZONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
Changed 22 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 20 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 7 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years