VENDX LIMITED

Address

VENDX LIMITED
15 LABURNUM GROVE
LONDON
N21 3HT
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480905
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

8 Apr 2016 8 Apr 2015 8 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £32,617 £16,043 £4,493
Debtors: £428
Creditors due within one year: £17,708 £18,692
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,837 £14,701 £31,435
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,435
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gazi Harmanci
10 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nadime Harmanci
5 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Firat Harmanci
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VENDX COMMODITIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vendx.org.uk
www.vendx.sale
www.vendx.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Apr 2017 1
8 Apr 2016 28 Nov 2016 7
8 Apr 2015 4 May 2015 1
8 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years