VENESTA WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

VENESTA WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED
ALDERFLAT DRIVE
NEWSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TRENTHAM
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 8HX
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01474 533 588
Phone: 01474 353 333
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06129513
VAT Number:
GB894 3096 86
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Rees
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Sherry
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daren Wallis
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SECURITY DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2011
IDEAL STANDARD (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (4073) LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

BUNTINGFORD BUSINESS PARK
BALDOCK ROAD
BUNTINGFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG9 9ER
Changed 16 Jul 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £24,812.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.venestawashroomsystems.furniture
www.venestawashroomsyste.ms
www.venestawashroomsystems.net
www.venestawashroom.systems
www.venestawashroomsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month