VENN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04015584



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
COTTONS CENTRE 3RD FLOOR HAYS LANE LONDON ENGLAND SE1 2QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED25 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019ALTER ARTICLES 09/02/2009View PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company