VENNTRO MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04880697



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR, THE SWITCH 1-7 THE GROVE SLOUGH BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL1 1QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL PERSONALS LIMITED29 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1930 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/08/1930 August 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROSS WILLIAMS / 28/08/2019View PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 28/08/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£11.64k
Current assets
£4.12m
Fixed assets
£2.20m
Current creditors
£3.05m
Shareholders funds
£3.19m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company