VENTEC EUROPE LTD

Company number 06009532



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 TROJAN BUSINESS CENTRE TACHBROOK PARK ESTATE LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2018

Next statement due by 8 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL-VENTEC LAMINATES UK LTD22 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK GOODWIN / 21/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company