VENTEC SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Systems House Pudsey Business Centre Kent Road Leeds LS28 9BB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£923.15k
Current assets
£1.63m
Current creditors
£954.33k
Shareholders funds
£664.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03551128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
23 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAFTFRESH LIMITED15 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2223 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with no updates

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

23/04/2123 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company