VENTILATING EQUIPMENT SUPPLY HOLDINGS LTD



Legal registered address
Eagle Close Chandlers Ford Industrial Estate Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 4NF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£979.27k
Current assets
£1.72m
Fixed assets
£114.49k
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£312.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01492290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
V.E.S. ANDOVER LIMITED12 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with updates

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-12-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-06-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company