VENTURA CLIMATE CAPITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jan 2016

Address

VENTURA CLIMATE CAPITAL LIMITED
17A BOLINGBROKE ROAD
LONDON
W14 0AJ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808625
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £373
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,627 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,627 £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hassen Bali
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sam Reynolds
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VENTURA CARBON LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O SAM REYNOLDS
2ND FLOOR 2-5 BENJAMIN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5QL
Changed 9 Apr 2015

C/O BARTERCARD UK LTD
1 CHURCHILL HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 7FJ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Nov 2011

C/O BARTERCARD LTD
LAKESIDE HOUSE 1 FURZEGROUND WAY STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1BD
Changed 29 Sep 2011

211B KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 6BD
Changed 1 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.venturaclimatecapital.co.uk
www.venturaclimatecapital.active
www.venturaclimatecapital.financial
www.venturaclimatecapital.management
www.venturaclimatecapital.net
www.venturaclimate.capital
www.venturaclimatecapital.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 29 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 9 May 2012 11
30 Jun 2010 5 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years