VENTURE CATALYST(UK) LTD



Last updated 1 July 2018
Legal registered address
17 GRENEHURST PARK CAPEL SURREY RH5 5GA

Company number
05308072
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2011

Next statement due by 5 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNSTAR ENTERPRISES LIMITED13 April 2007


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company