VENUS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02062694



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
56A HAVERSTOCK HILL LONDON NW3 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENUS & CO. CASH AND CARRY LIMITED16 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019AMENDED ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/18View PDF
18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-05-31)
Cash in bank
£318.73k
Current assets
£876.19k
Fixed assets
£10.40m
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£6.08m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company