VEOLIA CHP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
210 Pentonville Road London N1 9JY

Company number
02670549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEDALO (UK) LIMITED21 September 2004
COGENCO LIMITED14 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Ms Valerie Isabelle Marie Clavie as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of David Andrew Gerrard as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN PATRICK ABRAHAM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VEOLIA CHP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company