VEOLIA ES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tyseley Energy Recovery Facility James Road Tyseley Birmingham B11 2BA

Company number
02692681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2020

Next statement due by 13 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYSELEY WASTE DISPOSAL LIMITED4 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Valerie Isabelle Marie Clavie as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of David Andrew Gerrard as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL GALLAGHER

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VEOLIA ES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company