VEOLIA ES CLEANAWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
210 Pentonville Road London N1 9JY

Company number
00072509
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 January 1902
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2022

Next statement due by 25 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREMORFA STEEL WORKS LIMITED31 December 1981
CIRCE LIMITED10 February 1987
CLEANAWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED10 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of David Andrew Gerrard as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

12/06/2112 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ESTELLE BRACHLIANOFF

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS CELIA ROSALIND GOUGH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company