VEOLIA ES HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

VEOLIA ES HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
210 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9JY
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification: Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03377234
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000,000.00 on 10 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fran�ois Bertreau
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Estelle Brachlianoff
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Olivier Bret
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Gerrard
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patrick Gilroy
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Celia Gough
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Celia Gough
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gavin Graveson
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Hunt
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Kutner
15 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VEOLIA ES HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 10 Oct 2006
ONYX UK HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 3 Feb 2006
CGEA U.K. PLC
Changed 14 Jan 2005
ONYX ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP PLC
Changed 22 Jul 1999
GENERAL UTILITIES WASTE SERVICES PLC
Changed 8 Dec 1997
MEASURETRADE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 22 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR 210
PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9JY
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2013

VEOLIA HOUSE
154A PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9PE
Changed 11 Apr 2011

ONYX HOUSE
154A PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9PE
Changed 2 May 2006

ONYX HOUSE
401 MILE END ROAD
LONDON
E3 4PB
Changed 6 Aug 2002

37-41 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JA
Changed 2 Jan 1998

21 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2TX
Changed 4 Sep 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veoliaesholdings.co.uk
www.veoliaesholdings.com
www.veoliaesholdings.org.uk
www.veoliaesholdings.services
www.veoliaesholdings.insurance
www.veoliaesholdings.holdings
www.veoliaesholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 24 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code