VEOLIA ES IBA LIMITED

Address

VEOLIA ES IBA LIMITED
210 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9JY
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03387197
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Aitken
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Gavin Graveson
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Hunt
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ONYX HANSON LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2007
ONYX ARC LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999
WIBA LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1997
ACRAMAN (147) LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR 210 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9JY
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2013

VEOLIA HOUSE
154A PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9PE
Changed 12 Apr 2011

ONYX HOUSE
154A PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9PE
Changed 1 Aug 2006

401 MILE END ROAD
LONDON
E3 4PB
Changed 6 Aug 2002

BUSH HOUSE 72 PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7JZ
Changed 11 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veoliaesiba.co.uk
www.veoliaesiba.com
www.veoliaesiba.org
www.veoliaesiba.net
www.veoliaesiba.and
www.veoliaesiba.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code