VEOLIA NUCLEAR SOLUTIONS (UK), LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 18 Nuffield Way Abingdon England OX14 1RL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£211.45k
Current assets
£6.11m
Fixed assets
£787.09k
Current creditors
£7.12m
Shareholders funds
£-2.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03957801
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2021

Next statement due by 11 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2022-03-28

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-28 with updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Change of details for Veolia Nuclear Solutions, Inc as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Change of details for Kurion Inc as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of David Loughborough as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company