VEOLIA WATER OUTSOURCING LIMITED

Company number 02518607



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
210 PENTONVILLE ROAD LONDON N1 9JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAMES WATER SERVICES LIMITED29 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR XAVIER ARAGON / 07/11/2018View PDF
04/10/184 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR ADRIAN GRAHAM MERCERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company