VERA BLUEBELL LIMITED

Address

VERA BLUEBELL LIMITED
TY NEWYDD CLEGIR
LLANBERIS
GWYNEDD
LL55 4EH
Phone: 07816 055 739
Web:
Classification:

Growing of other perennial crops

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06213047
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,175 £727
Debtors: £150 £800
Creditors due within one year: £12,851 £15,057 £16,531
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,166 -£13,630 -£15,731
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,425 -£12,268 -£13,617
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vera Thoss
16 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VERA BLUEBELLS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

TYNEWYDD CLEGIR
LLANBERIS
GWYNEDD
LL55 4EH
Changed 15 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 4 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 21 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years