VERAGE LIMITED

Address

VERAGE LIMITED
203 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD8 7HP
Phone: 0113 892 1109
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04831462
VAT Number:
GB917 9758 66
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £980,567 £519,323 £337,761
Debtors: £1,672,947 £1,989,071 £1,334,325
Creditors due within one year: £4,289,273 £3,204,423 £2,215,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£593,751 £127,286 £77,580
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£572,370 £188,869 £94,361
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abid Rehman
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VERAJE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

PIPERS HOUSE MANOR ROW
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4QU
Changed 15 Feb 2016

FIRST FLOOR - UNIT 3 KILLINGBECK COURT
KILLINGBECK OFFICE VILLAGE
LEEDS
LS14 6FD
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jun 2014

18 HALLFIELD ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jun 2013

50 THURNSCOE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3BZ
Changed 9 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2008 FROM
SHARMA AND CO
133 BRADFORD ROAD
SHIPLEY
YORKSHIRE
BD18 3TB
Changed 22 May 2008

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 23 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 6 Jan 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 333 times in the last few years