VERASTAR LIMITED

Company number 03667643



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
LONGLEY HOUSE LONGLEY LANE MANCHESTER M22 4SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL UTILITIES LIMITED9 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/11/1915 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JANETTE PALMERView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company