VERBATIM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Centrum House 36 Station Road Egham Surrey United Kingdom TW20 9LF

Company number
01669496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2021

Next statement due by 21 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE NINETY-SEVEN LIMITED9 February 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-07 with no updates

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLIVE ALBERTS

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BLONK

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VERBATIM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company