VERIFONE LIMITED

Address

VERIFONE LIMITED
SYMPHONY HOUSE 7 COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
UB8 2AD
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01895 275 275
Phone: 0844 482 8200
Fax: 01383 623 466
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01830751
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
USD 1000 on 23 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Albert Liu
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marc Rothman
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

TRINTECH LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

SALAMANDER QUAY SOUTH, PARK LANE
HAREFIELD
MIDDLESEX
UB9 6NY
Changed 3 Mar 2008

THE COLONNADES
BEACONSFIELD CLOSE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 8YZ
Changed 14 May 2007

THE COLONNADES
BEACONSFIELD CLOSE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 8YD
Changed 6 Dec 2005

186 DARKES LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 1AF
Changed 5 Sep 2005

UNIT 6, 1ST FLOOR
CHASE SIDE WORKS
CHELMSFORD ROAD, SOUTHGATE
LONDON, N14 4JN
Changed 17 May 1995

407A GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4JD
Changed 1 Oct 1991

41 MANSFIELD AVENUE
COCKFOSTERS
HERTS
EN4 8QE
Changed 24 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.verifone.support
www.verifone.services
www.verifone.and
www.verifone.business
www.verifone.net
www.verifone.office
www.verifone.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 25 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 5 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 28 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 30 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years