VERIFONE MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Mondial Way Hayes UB3 5AR

Company number
04417657
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2020

Next statement due by 31 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAXI PROMOTIONS UK LTD17 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN ROBERT TRACY

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARC ROTHMAN

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 044176570005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company