VERIMATRIX UK LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James’S Square London United Kingdom SW1Y 4LB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£123.38k
Current assets
£1.45m
Current creditors
£7.07m
Shareholders funds
£-5.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03693883
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1606) LIMITED1 March 1999
ATMEL SMART CARD ICS LIMITED14 October 2010
VAULT-IC UK LIMITED1 September 2016
INSIDE SECURE UK LIMITED1 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 NewAppointment of Jean-Francois Labadie as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Richard Vacher Detourniere as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

11/01/2111 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VERIMATRIX UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company