VERINT WITNESS SYSTEMS



Legal registered address
241 BROOKLANDS ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY UNITED KINGDOM KT13 0RH

Company number
02563800
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2010

Next statement due by 13 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITNESS SYSTEMS LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1313 August 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/09/1212 September 2012 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/01/1221 January 2012 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

22/11/1122 November 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VERINT WITNESS SYSTEMS
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company