VERITAPE LTD

Company number 03612069



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
TELFORD HOUSE CORNER HALL HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP3 9HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 21 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE STARFISH LTD.22 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company