VERITAS ACADEMY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Address

VERITAS ACADEMY LIMITED
UNIT 2-5 CITY POINT 2
CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
M3 6BF
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04157452
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Debtors: £82,805 £1,014
Creditors due within one year: £27,722 £981
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £55,083 £133 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,083 £133 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Chambers
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Lindley
9 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Steven Martin
23 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHAIN LINK CONTINUITY LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013
ADVANCE RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

QUAKER COTTAGE MEETING HOUSE LANE
SOUTH LEVERTON
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 0BS
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2013

18 NAPIER COURT, BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYS
S43 4PZ
Changed 27 Jun 2012

HOLBROOK RISE
HOLBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HALFWAY SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S19 5FG
Changed 30 May 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 28 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 27 Apr 2011 3
31 Jan 2010 25 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years