VERITAS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1a Station Road Parkstone Poole England BH14 8UA
Company received £11,760 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£1.11m
Current assets
£1.23m
Fixed assets
£97.76k
Current creditors
£42.03k
Shareholders funds
£1.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05149597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2021

Next statement due by 23 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERITAS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED14 November 2007
VERITAS (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED23 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with no updates

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VERITAS INTERNATIONAL SOLUTIONS LTD / 02/07/2019

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

02/07/192 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2019 FROM 23 BERKELEY SQUARE LONDON W1J 6HE ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VERITAS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company