VERITAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

VERITAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
2 TEMPLE STREET
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
BS31 1EG
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05364776
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £111,084 £58,581 £227,291
Debtors: £525,752 £441,716 £478,565
Creditors due within one year: £404,588 £305,217 £499,862
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £232,248 £195,080 £205,994
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £293,774 £244,613 £243,506
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Atwell
15 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Atwell
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Florence Earle
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Grafton
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Hancock
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY SOLUTIONS (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

4 WEST PARK
WHITELADIES RD
BRISTOL
BS8 2LT
Changed 17 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veritaspropertymanagement.org
www.veritaspropertymanagement.estate
www.veritaspropertymanagement.org.uk
www.veritaspropertymanagement.one
www.veritaspropertymanagement.net
www.veritasproperty.management
www.veritaspropertymanagement.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 15 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 20 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 23 Jan 2012 9
31 Mar 2010 19 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code