VERITEK GLOBAL LIMITED



Last updated 22 April 2019
Legal registered address
FRANKLIN HOUSE CHAUCER BUSINESS PARK, DITTONS ROAD POLEGATE EAST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN26 6QH

Company number
02004704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment

33190 - Repair of other equipment

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPLETE MINI-LAB SERVICES LIMITED19 December 2001
CMS (GB) LTD5 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1916 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 020047040018

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 020047040019

View Document

09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

19/07/1719 July 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THE INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLC.

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company