VERIZON UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Reading International Business Park Basingstoke Road Reading Berkshire RG2 6DA

Company number
02776038
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2021

Next statement due by 6 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMOURDOWN LIMITED16 April 1993
MFS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED30 June 1997
WORLDCOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8 January 1999
MCI WORLDCOM LIMITED20 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-23 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company