VERMEER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Stevens & Bolton Llp Wey House Farnham Road Guildford Surrey England GU1 4YD

Company number
03722028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2024

Next statement due by 14 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANDWAY LIMITED5 July 1999
B-TRAC EQUIPMENT LIMITED28 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/249 July 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Steven Edward Schemm as a director on 2024-07-08

View Document

09/07/249 July 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Brian James Sporrer as a director on 2024-07-08

View Document

08/07/248 July 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Warren Richard Steele as a director on 2024-07-08

View Document

25/06/2425 June 2024 NewAppointment of Sean Eugene Mcnally as a director on 2024-06-25

View Document

19/06/2419 June 2024 NewAppointment of Stephen Wesley Heap as a director on 2024-06-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company