VERMILLION GRAPHICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Chartford House Centurion Way Cleckheaton West Yorkshire BD19 3QB

Company number
05007500
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SITTING STILL LIMITED20 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/229 April 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2020 FROM BURLEY BRIDGE MILLS VIADUCT ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS4 2AP

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company