VERNA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02259514



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
FOLDS ROAD BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL1 2TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2015

Next statement due by 14 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERNA GROUP LIMITED31 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1510 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MARTIN WRIGHTView PDF
10/06/1510 June 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PAUL MARTIN WRIGHTView PDF
10/06/1510 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MATTHEW MILLERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company