VERNALIS (R&D) LIMITED

Address

VERNALIS (R&D) LIMITED
100 BERKSHIRE PLACE
WHARFEDALE ROAD WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5RD
Phone: 0118 938 0001
Phone: 0118 938 0000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01985479
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£444,053.50 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Garland
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Kissane
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mackney
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOFFAT CAPITAL (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

VERNALIS (OXFORD) LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2003
BRITISH BIOTECH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

OAKDENE COURT
613 READING ROAD
WINNERSH
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5UA
Changed 23 Apr 2012

THAMES COURT
WATLINGTON ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 6LY
Changed 8 Oct 2003

WATLINGTON ROAD
COWLEY
OXFORD
OX4 6LY
Changed 28 Oct 2001

BROOK HOUSE
WATLINGTON ROAD
COWLEY
OXFORD OX4 5LY
Changed 11 Sep 1989

BROOKFIELD HOUSE
44 DAVIES STREET
LONDON W1Y 2BL
Changed 24 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vernalis.productions
www.vernalis.one
www.vernalis.org.uk
www.vernalis.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years