VERRICLE LTD

Address

VERRICLE LTD
BANK HOUSE
36/38 BRISTOL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7AA
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01648183
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £212 £155 £217
Debtors: £564,013 £789,013 £13
Creditors due within one year: £1,063 £643 £543
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £563,162 £788,525 -£313
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £563,262 £788,625 -£213
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

2 Mar 2018

VERRICLE LTD (Company Number 01648183) Previous Name of Company: Verricle Limited Registered office: Bank House, 36-38 Bristol Street, Birmingham, B5 7AA Principal trading address: Bank House, 36-38 Bristol Street, Birmingham, B5 7AA Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 22 February 2018, as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that John Paul Bell (IP No. 8608) and Toyah Marie Poole (IP No. 9740) both of Clarke Bell Limited, 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG be appointed Joint Liquidators for the purposes of the voluntary winding up of the Company." For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: info@clarkebell.com. Alternative contact: Jack Priestley. Marucs Demetrios Markou, Director 22 February 2018 Ag RF111835

2 Mar 2018

VERRICLE LTD (Company Number 01648183) Previous Name of Company: Verricle Limited Registered office: Bank House, 36-38 Bristol Street, Birmingham, B5 7AA Principal trading address: Bank House, 36-38 Bristol Street, Birmingham, B5 7AA Notice is hereby given that Creditors of the Company are required, on or before 26 March 2018, to prove their debts by delivering their proofs (in the format specified in Rule 14.4 of the INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016) to the Joint Liquidators at Clarke Bell Limited, 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG. If so required by notice from the Joint Liquidators, creditors must produce any document or other evidence which the Joint Liquidators consider is necessary to substantiate the whole or any part of a claim. Note: The Directors of the Company have made a declaration of solvency and it is expected that all creditors will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 22 February 2018. Office Holder Details: John Paul Bell (IP No. 8608) and Toyah Marie Poole (IP No. 9740) both of Clarke Bell Limited, 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: info@clarkebell.com. Alternative contact: Jack Priestley. John Paul Bell, Joint Liquidator 22 February 2018 Ag RF111835

2 Mar 2018

Name of Company: VERRICLE LTD Company Number: 01648183 Nature of Business: Other service activities not elsewhere classified Previous Name of Company: Verricle Limited Registered office: Bank House, 36-38 Bristol Street, Birmingham, B5 7AA Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 22 February 2018 John Paul Bell (IP No. 8608) and Toyah Marie Poole (IP No. 9740) both of Clarke Bell Limited, 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG By whom Appointed: Members Ag RF111835

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Constantine Markou
18 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Andrew Markou
1 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
1 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Marcus Markou
before 15 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DYNAMIS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2008 FROM
C/O MARCUS & COMPANY
2ND FLOOR RYLAND HOUSET
44/48 BRISTOL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7AA
Changed 15 May 2008

42/44 WATERLOO STREET
BIRMINGHAM B2 5QN
Changed 11 Jun 1993

C/O MARCUS & CO
2ND FLOOR RYLAND HOUSE
44/48 BRISTOL STREET
BIRMINGHAM B5 7AA
Changed 25 Jun 1992

MARCUS & CO
ST MARTINS HOUSE
BULL RING
BIRMINGHAM B5 5DT
Changed 1 May 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 12 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years