VERSA LONDON STUDIOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse 18 Lower Byrom Street Manchester Greater Manchester England M3 4AP

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£119.24k
Current assets
£949.34k
Fixed assets
£3.91m
Current creditors
£7.58m
Shareholders funds
£-2.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
12059162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 June 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2024

Next statement due by 3 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERSA (EALING STUDIOS) LIMITED2 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2431 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-20 with updates

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Julian Ingall on 2023-07-03

View Document

03/06/233 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-20 with updates

View Document

02/06/232 June 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Charlie Oliver Liam Ingall on 2023-03-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company