VERSEVELD LIMITED

Address

VERSEVELD LIMITED
120 NORBURY HOUSE
FRIAR STREET
DROITWICH
ENGLAND
WR9 8EB
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03905209
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zillah Wray
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marc Wray
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

VERSEVELD UK PLC
Changed 30 Aug 2005
RENDMEAD LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

C2 PERDISWELL PARK
DROITWICH ROAD
WORCESTER
WR3 7NW
Changed 13 Sep 2017

SUNSET BROW 21 PUMPHOUSE LANE
BARNT GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B45 8DA
Changed 1 Sep 2014

CONINGESBY HOUSE
24 ST ANDREWS STREET
DROITWICH SPA
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8DY
Changed 4 Oct 2011

TENBY HOUSE
27 HIGH STREET
DROITWICH SPA
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 8EJ
Changed 8 Sep 2004

THE BUSINESS CENTRE
STONELEIGH DEER PARK
STARETON
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 2LY
Changed 19 Nov 2001

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5NR
Changed 29 Dec 2000

96-99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years